Teaching Staff
Dr. Ramsinh Gulabsinh Patel
Principal  (I/C)
Dr. Popatbhai Jivabhai Dodiar
Associate Professor
Dr. Gnanesh Bakulchandra Godbole
Assistant Professor
Mrs. Jagrutiben Jayantibhai Parmar
Assistant Professor
Dr. Devangkumar Kantilal Parekh
Adhyapak Sahayak
Dr. Manishaben Jashubhai Patel
Assistant Professor(Contractual)
Mr. Jigeshkumar D. Chauhan
Assistant Professor(Contractual)
M/s. Vaishali Bachubhai Solanki
Assistant Professor(Contractual)
Non Teaching Staff
Manilal Devjibhai Mahida
Peon

Approved Staff Profile 2020-21 (IITE)

5.staff-profile.2020.21

List of Principals

SrNameDegreeIncumbencyDate of JoiningDate of Leaving
1Dr. V. A. PatelM. A., M. Ed., Ph. D.Principal15-06-197014-06-1994
2Shri. M. S. PatelB.Sc., M. Ed.Principal (I/C)
Principal
15-06-1994
01-08-1994
31-07-1994
14-06-2006
3Dr. P. C. ShahM. A., M. Ed., Ph. D.Principal (I/C)
Principal
15-06-2006
03-02-2007
02-02-2007
14-06-2016
4Dr. J. Z. PatelM. Com., M. Ed., Ph. D., LL.B.Principal (I/C)15-06-201614-06-2018
5Dr. V. K. GelatB.Sc., M. Ed., Ph. D.Principal (I/C)15-06-201814-06-2020
6Dr. R. G. PatelM. A., M. Ed., Ph. D.Principal (I/C)15-06-2020

Faculty Members Left-Joined during last quarter.

old Staff

SrNameDesignationDate of BirthDate of JoiningDate of Leaving
1Dr. Vishnubhai A. PatelPrincipal15-06-197014-06-1994
2Shri Mangalbhai S. PatelPrincipal15-06-1971
14-06-2006
3Dr. Pranjivan C. ShahPrincipal01-02-199114-06-2016
4Dr. Jashubhai Z. PatelPrincipal (I/C)05-09-199114-06-2018
5Dr. Valambhai K. Gelat Principal (I/C)20-08-199014-06-2020
6Dr. Ganpatrao B. ShindeAssociate Professor
7Smt. Manjulaben C. TrivediAssociate Professor
8Shri madhusudan C. ButalaAssociate Professor
9Shri Rasiklal S. ShahAssociate Professor
10Shri Dalsukhbhai G. Pandya Associate Professor
11Dr. Arunbhai L. Pathak Associate Professor
12Shri Daulatsinh P. ThakorAssociate Professor
13Shri Madhusudan D. ThakkarAssociate Professor01-07-197131-10-2003
14Dr. Padmasinh D. ParmarAssociate Professor01-10-199414-06-2004
15Dr. Ashok D. PatelAssociate Professor09.09.199731-10-2003
16Shri Rajendraprasad H. VyasLibrarian16-06-197514-06-2013
17Shri Niketanbhai P. ShuklaClerk01-01-197714-06-2010
18Shri Balmukund K BrahmbhattClerk06-08-198431-01-2005
19Shri Hasmukhbhai M. SoniClerk01-01-197731-07-2006
20Shri Kalubhai N. BariaPeon18-12-197931-12-2007
21Shri Balvantsinh R. BariaPeon15-06-197031-10-2014
22Shri Amarsinh R. BariaPeon03-01-197214-06-2012
23Smt. Chaturiben M. ChauhanSweeper15-06-197006-03-200